Any questions?

Don't hesitate to contact us with questions.

Phone+420 577 102 759
Mobile+420 777 124 706
ICQ132 524 261

Manufacturer

Newsletter to email
Do you want recieve newsletters ?

Siberian Fir - 100% Essential Oil


2,84 EUR tax incl.

Quantity :

items in stock

More info

Oil of Siberian fir (Abies sibirica) supports the antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral therapy, has an antiseptic effect, facilitates expectoration and is used for inhalation in diseases of the upper respiratory tract. It is also recommended for rheumatism, alleviates pain and inflammatory conditions of different origin. Increases immunity, regulates metabolism and overall health.

Abies sibirica is therefore appropriate to use in the following problems:

 

  • colds, flu, bronchitis, throat infections, pneumonia and tonsillitis
  • chronic cough or runny nose, hoarseness (also in the case of occupational diseases), respiratory phlegm,
  • inflammation of the mucous membranes of the oral cavity, skin, joints,
  • neuritis, neuralgia, arthritis, rheumatism,
  • burns, frostbite, pressure sores, bacterial skin infections ekzémového type, lichens, difficult healing wounds,
  • mycosis of the feet,
  • acne, wrinkles,
  • halitosis, foot odor, itching anus,
  • Kidney stones
  • pollution and overall weakening of the organism,
  • increased stress, insomnia,
  • poor blood circulation in extremities
     

Ingredients: Oil of Abies sibirica 100%

Application: Inhalation - respiratory infection when, tonsillitis, coughs

Drop 2 to 3 drops into the bowl with hot water, breathe in about 10 minutes. Fir oil can also be used in aromatherapy - in aromalampách. Essential fir compounds that are released in this way, clean the airway and support the destruction of germs in the air.

The aroma lamps 1 drop, 1-2 drops in the bath, massage 2-3 drops, flavored cosmetics and shampoo 1-4 drops on the bottle.

Warning: do not hate the individual contained in the folders, protect your eyes, do not use during pregnancy, using diluted.

Store in a dark place at a temperature of 5-25 ° C

Country of origin: Russia

In the same category

Customers who bought this product also bought...

Product Comments

No customer comments for the moment. Přispívat mohou pouze registrovaní uživatelé.
Newsletter
Prirodnipomoc.cz © 2010 - 2013 | Powered by Prestashop. Developed by Hucot.com
We accept